• 100th Anniversary!

    Men's Division

  • Celebrating 100 years of GOLF

 2021 Men's Calendar of Events 

Updated May 26, 2021

Apple Blossom Tournament  *New Date* June 26, 27 
MOLSON 2-Man Scramble - 1 Day event  Cancelled 
SENIOR BLUENOSE CUP (Home & Home)  *New dates* TBA 
RBC Scramble Tuesday, June 29 
MEN'S CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP  Aug 7, 8 
COORS LIGHT 2-Man PRO / AM Scramble - 2 Day event  Sept 4, 5
BLUENOSE CUP Qualifying Rounds   
Round 1  Sunday, June 20
Round 2  Wednesday, July 7  
Round 3 Sunday, July 18 
Round 4  Wednesday, July 28 
BLUENOSE CUP  Oct 1, 2, 3 
The HARVEST CUP  Saturday, September 25
4-Man SCRAMBLER  TBA 
2-Person Closing Scramble  TBA 

2020 Men's Club Champion - Norm Batherson 

70, 70 = 140   

mens club champion 2020

Past Club Champions 

2021 To be determined!  2020 Norm Batherson 
2019 Mark Pothier 1973 Dean Morrison
2018 Dylan Shearer 1972 Jerry Byers
2017 Dylan Shearer 1971 Alan Marshall
2016 Jonah Vidito (Junior)  1970 David Muttart
2015 Steve Ward 1969 David Muttart
2014 Drake Batherson (Junior)  1968 Alan Marshal
2013 Alastair Tidcombe 1967 Dr. James Beveridge
2012 Mike Jeffrey 1966 Alan Marshall
2011 Alastair Tidcombe (Junior)   1965 Lenny Smith
2010 Alastair Tidcombe (Junior)  1964 Mike Huffman
2009 Michael Jolley 1963 Brian Matheson
2008 Steve Ward 1962 David Muttart
2007 Thomas Corkum 1961 Boyd Lockhart
2006 Steve Ward 1960 Brian Matheson
2005 Jordan Milne (Junior) 1959 Lenny Smith
2004 Colin Snair 1958 Len McCully
2003 Derek MacKinnon 1957 Lenny Smith
2002 Derek MacKinnon 1956 Barry Babcock
2001 Matt Rogers (Junior) 1955 Reg Babcock
2000 Robert Boyd 1954 Lenny Smith
1999 Steve Ward 1953 Reg Babcock
1998 Brad Corkum 1952 Reg Babcock
1997 Steve Ward 1951 Avard W. Foshay
1996 Steve Ward 1950 Avard W. Foshay
1995 Bruce Fagan 1949 Avard W. Foshay
1994 Steve Ward 1948 Avard W. Foshay
1993 Bruce Fagan 1947 Fred G. Herbin
1992 Adrian de Graaf 1946 Gordon Shaw
1991 Ron Neale 1945 G.H. Waterbury
1990 Steve Ward 1944 Otto H Foshay
1989 Steve Ward 1943 Otto H Foshay
1988 Steve Ward 1942 Otto H Foshay
1987 Carl Baltzer 1941 Otto H Foshay
1986 Gerry Elliott 1940 Gordon Shaw
1985 Gerry Elliott 1939 Gordon Shaw
1984 David Hiltz 1938 Colin Munro
1983 Gerry Elliott 1937 Avard Foshay
1982 Clark Vaughn 1936 Avard Foshay
1981 Gerry Elliott 1935 Avard Foshay
1980 Mike Earle 1934 R.L. Emmerson
1979 Mike Earle 1933 No declared winner
1978 Gerry Elliott (Junior) 1932 No declared winner
1977 Mike Earle 1931 R.G. Gallagher
1976 Dave Hiltz 1930 Fred Merrett
1975 Conan Carter 1929 A.M. Parker
1974 Dean Morrison 1928 A.M. Parker
Close
9514 Commercial St, New Minas, NS B4N 3E9 | Reservations: 902.681.5388|